?

Log in

Previous 10

Mar. 8th, 2008

bacon

"I'll stick to my needle, and my favourite waste of time..."

What is the purpose of FictionPress.com?
Is it just for non-fanfiction works or...?

The piano version of "Teenage Angst" by Placebo is about as addicting as heroin. Absolutely love it :)

And I've been feeling more or less better about the whole Heath Ledger thing, but it still hard to think about....

Which reminds me, I still need to post chapter 5 of NE, seeing as the last time I posted anything of that story was about a year ago. Oops.




Until later, me.

Feb. 1st, 2008

creative

(no subject)

So my sunglasses came in today. They are utterly ridiculous, I might say, but I don't care. They're amazing, and that's all that counts :D


Here's a pic of them (featuring the late and great wonderfully amazing Heath Ledger)


and now I'm off to la soeur's dorm!

Sep. 16th, 2007

fanfic

(no subject)

Gerard Way made a comic book.

Wait, what?

Yes. It's called The Umbrella Academy.

And now I seem schizophrenic.

And the purple and the people and the purple and the people.

Well, enough of that. The comic book come
s out this wednesday, and so does the new season of ANTM!

w00t.


ugh. I hate people and how they try to make themselves famous but only make themselves look utterly foolish. And people, in general.

And now off to finish homework. High school suck-eths.

Jun. 28th, 2007

placebo

(no subject)

can't go to the hp showing tonight.


mourning for the first showing of sirius dying.
poo.


i don't understand parents.

Jun. 26th, 2007

harry

a photograph of you and i

EEEEEEEEAGGGGLE!!!

I might see the early showing of the OoTP on the 28th (this thursday)! I'm so excited I'm containing myself from bouncing around my dad's office, pretending I'm a little fairy. Myspace has done something ethically correct for once!


jkfdal;jdfkfjaadfasdkfjdjkadjkfjdkfjkjkdjkfdja yay!

And I don't know why, but I feel awfully guilty for not being in the HP movies. I'm weird. But I really wanted to meet Daniel Radcliffe, be famous, marry Daniel, you know--the usual. lol Ugh, fangirling again. I wanna go to England. Probably so I can stalk Daniel. Just kidding...*smirk*.

Jun. 4th, 2007

harry

(no subject)

You know what I'd like to see? H/D fanvid featuring My Sweet Prince. *searches on youtube* Ha! There's one!! *squees and watches*. The bad thing is it was really blurry.


The End

May. 31st, 2007

placebo

sleepless

I can never go to sleep when I need to. For example, last night I said I wouldn't be up to watch a movie that went on until 11, and what did I do? I watched the whole bloody thing. And then some. Now it is 1:05 AM and I am going to be as tired as Helsinki for Amanda's tomorrow. Oh well, that's what mountain dew is for, right? Right?

One good-ish thing to note is that I have 1050 words in chapter 4 .... and counting! Yay, I'll actually have some substance to this chapter, seeing as it has been ... hmm.... I want to say 7 months since I last updated. Yeah, around then. And the other chapters have been less than 1000...well, at least 1 and 2. Oh, maybe not; all three have a total of about 4500. *babble babble babble babble*.

Oooo now its 1:12. Awww Dinah looks sooooooooooooooooooo cute!! Yeah...writing...




Until I post again,

goodbye, invisible reader

Mar. 25th, 2007

cedric

PUH-WEEZ??

Ok, here's a new one for someone who can answer my question so I can finish my first bleeding chapter.


1) What Hogwarts teacher, do you think, looks up to Dumbledore the most? And is completely annoying?
I was actually thinking Umbridge, for her time being a "teacher".

and 2) Which Hogwarts teacher, do you think, would be the one who tells Donnie in Donnie Darko about Philosophy?
I've got the girl teacher, I'm thinking Trelawny, even though she's not in the story when Umbridge is.

And may I mention that Harry looks super-sexy for the 5th movie?? I sound like a total fangirl! But its true, although I fancied his hair in the 4th one. In the OoTP, he reminds me of someone....hmm...the guy who played Superman in Superman Returns, possibly?
Does it show up? Does it, does it? Oh well, its on IMDB.

Mar. 5th, 2007

placebo

wow

Something potentially awful and pleasing happened to me. Let me sum it up in three words:
Placebo Fan Fiction
Yes. Yes. Yes. Yes. Yes. Yes. Yes. Yes. Yes. Yes. Yes. Yes. Yes. Yes. Yes. Yes. Yes.



www.sucker-love.com

Feb. 11th, 2007

¿Pregunto preguntas?

These are some questions I have about Harry Potter for my fic:

#1: Which professor do you think is most like an English literature teacher?

#2: What professor/ adult that would be most likely be roaming the halls of Hogwarts would enjoy basking in the presence of Umbridge?




Muchas gracias.

Previous 10